Smith STEM School logo

Smith Directory

Sarah Ayoub

Grade 5 Teacher

Heather Barratt

Grade 5 Teacher

Rachel Burnett

PreK Paraprofessional

Bethany Carbone

Grade 4 Teacher

Sharon Courneen

Grade 5 Teacher

Martina Cravedi

PreKindergarten Teacher

Carly Cuadras

Teaching Assistant

Kara Curtis

Reading Tutor

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Michelle Deegan

Kindergarten Teacher

Jacob DiMirra

Instrumental Music Teacher

Adrian Doci

Custodian

Lynn Dombroskas

Spanish Teacher

Sandra Felicissimo

ESOL/Transitional Language Program Teacher

Charlotte Flanagan

Lead Secretary

Alison Foley

Mathematics Teacher

Lynne Foley, RN

Nurse

Kelly Frenette

Grade 2 Teacher

Kate Gaumer

Math Tutor

Dylan Geisler

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Angela Giliberto

Library Media Specialist

Teresa Giolito

Principal

Ann Graboski

ESOL Teacher

Michele Haggerty

Grade 1 Teacher

Diane Horan

School Psychologist, Special Education Testing

Kristen Horrigan

Tutor

Courtney Jacklin

Grade 2 Teacher

Michael Joseph

Physical Education Teacher

Brian Kenney

Information Technology Specialist for Duffy, Smith STEM, and Whiting Lane

Ashley Key

Teaching Assistant

Patrice Knight

Suzuki and Instrumental Music Teacher

Luis Lebron Rodriguez

Custodian

Ruth Luipold

Curriculum Specialist

Katelyn Madden

Science Teacher

Maria Madeira

Cafeteria Worker

Jacquelyn Maguire

Special Education Teacher

Jacqueline Makarewicz

Grade 4 Teacher

Alison Manaresi

Math Tutor

Jessica Matthews

Grade 3 Teacher

Helen Neti

Teaching Assistant

Maria Nieves

Cafeteria Worker

Sara Novak

Kindergarten Teacher

Sabrina Nyerick

Grade 4 Teacher

Emily Oaks

Grade 1 Teacher

Laura Orentas

Paraprofessional

Judith Patel

Library Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Policelli

Paraprofessional

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Luis Ramirez

Social Worker

Deborah Rocheleau

Paraprofessional

Aida Rodriguez

Office Paraprofessional

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Apostol Rrumbullaku

Custodian

Jennifer Russell

Grade 3 Teacher

Christy Rybczyk

Quest Teacher at Norfeldt, Smith, and Whiting Lane

Becky Saraceno

Music Teacher

Jennifer Schiffer

Reading Specialist

Aaron Schuelke

Teaching Assistant

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Jennifer Thumma

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Vazquez

Speech and Language Teacher

Arden Warinsky

Art Teacher

Joanna Werne

Paraprofessional

Corbin Woods

Tutor

Randi Wuertz

Paraprofessional

Sharon Zajack

STEM Specialist