Smith STEM School logo

Contact Us

Zhenita Ahmeti

Grade 3 Teacher

Stephanie Avila

PT ESOL

Sarah Ayoub

Grade 5 Teacher

Heather Barratt

Grade 5 Teacher

Alana Bossidy

Grade 1 Teacher

Angela Bottaro

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Boultbee-MacKinnon

Teaching Assistant

Bethany Carbone

Grade 4 Teacher

Maureen Colleary

School Psychologist

Sharon Courneen

Grade 5 Teacher

Martina Cravedi

PreKindergarten Teacher

Michelle Deegan

Kindergarten Teacher

Debbie DeJesus

Office Paraprofessional

Jacob DiMirra

Instrumental Music Teacher

Adrian Doci

Custodian

Sandra Felicissimo

ESOL/Transitional Language Program Teacher

Charlotte Flanagan

Lead Secretary

Enza Flynn

Paraprofessional

Alison Foley

Mathematics Teacher

Lynne Foley, RN

Nurse

Kelly Frenette

Grade 2 Teacher

Kate Gaumer

Math Tutor

Dylan Geisler

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Carolina Gieczewski

World Language Teacher

Angela Giliberto

Library Media Specialist

Teresa Giolito

Principal

Amanda Goeller

Outreach Coordinator

Ann Graboski

ESOL Teacher

Elizabeth Grieco

Grade 4 Teacher

Casey Gruber

Reading Tutor

Michele Haggerty

Grade 1 Teacher

Kristen Horrigan

Tutor

Janaejah Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Janet Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Brian Kenney

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Jeremy Kincaid

Teaching Assistant

Patrice Knight

Suzuki and Instrumental Music Teacher

Alida Lamagna Kendell

School Counselor

Luis Lebron Rodriguez

Custodian

Katelyn Madden

Grade 2 Teacher

Jacquelyn Maguire

Special Education Teacher

Jacqueline Makarewicz

Grade 4 Teacher

Alison Manaresi

Math Tutor

Jessica Matthews

Grade 3 Teacher

Ruth May

Curriculum Specialist

Amy Messinger

Reading Tutor

Helen Neti

Grade 2 Teacher

Maria Nieves

Cafeteria Worker

Sara Novak

Kindergarten Teacher

Sabrina Nyerick

Grade 3 Teacher

Emily Oaks

Grade 1 Teacher

Laura Orentas

Paraprofessional

Judith Patel

Library Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Peralta

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Policelli

Paraprofessional

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Luis Ramirez

Social Worker

Niulka Ramos

Teaching Assistant

Mary Richardson

Early Intervention Teacher

Deborah Rocheleau

Paraprofessional

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Apostol Rrumbullaku

Custodian

Jennifer Russell

Grade 3 Teacher

Christy Rybczyk

Quest Teacher at Smith and Morley

Rosa Santos

Cafeteria Staff

Becky Saraceno

Music Teacher

Jennifer Schiffer

Reading Specialist

Courtney Stangle

Science Teacher

Jennifer Thumma

Special Education Teacher

Christopher Townsend

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Vazquez

Speech and Language Teacher

Karen Volinski

Reading Tutor

Arden Warinsky

Art Teacher

Sara West

PreK Paraprofessional

Corbin Woods

Tutor

Sharon Zajack

STEM Specialist